Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan EGP3,696

Flight Schedules from Cairo to Abu Simbel

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:00 (CAI)
    07:40 (ABS)
    2h 40m
    MS 407 (Embraer 170)
  • 05:00 (CAI)
    06:25 (ASW)
    5h 10m
    MS 407 (Embraer 170)
    3h layover in Aswan (ASW)
  • 09:25 (ASW)
    10:10 (ABS)
    5h 10m
    MS 409 (Embraer 170)
  • 05:45 (CAI)
    07:10 (ASW)
    4h 25m
    MS 94 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 15m layover in Aswan (ASW)
  • 09:25 (ASW)
    10:10 (ABS)
    4h 25m
    MS 409 (Embraer 170)
  • 07:00 (CAI)
    08:25 (ASW)
    3h 15m
    MS 391 (Embraer 170)
    1h 5m layover in Aswan (ASW)
  • 09:30 (ASW)
    10:15 (ABS)
    3h 15m
    MS 409 (Embraer 170)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Cairo to Abu Simbel. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Cairo to Abu Simbel flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Cairo to Abu Simbel flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Abu Simbel flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Abu Simbel with Wego. Search and compare Abu Simbel hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.