×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Search for flights

    Find Flight Schedules

    Use eg.wego.com to access the greatest selection of flights online. Find the most convenient scheduled flights flying from Johannesburg to Cairo. Use Wego's airport directory for a full list of airline flight schedules worldwide.

    Flight Schedules from Johannesburg to Cairo

    • Depart
      Arrive
      Duration
      Flight & AirCraft
      Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    • 11:00 (JNB)
      19:00 (JED)
      14h 15m
      SV 446 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
      4h 55m layover in Jeddah (JED)
    • 23:55 (JED)
      01:15 (CAI) (+1)
      14h 15m
      SV 307 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
    • 11:00 (JNB)
      19:00 (JED)
      13h 15m
      SV 446 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
      4h layover in Jeddah (JED)
    • 23:00 (JED)
      00:15 (CAI) (+1)
      13h 15m
      MS 670 (Airbus A330)
    • 11:00 (JNB)
      19:00 (JED)
      13h 50m
      SV 446 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
      4h 35m layover in Jeddah (JED)
    • 23:35 (JED)
      00:50 (CAI) (+1)
      13h 50m
      SV 309 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
    • 14:10 (JNB)
      20:20 (ADD)
      11h 10m
      ET 808 (Boeing 777-300ER)
      2h 5m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
    • 22:25 (ADD)
      01:20 (CAI) (+1)
      11h 10m
      ET 452 (Boeing 737-800)
    • 21:45 (JNB)
      05:35 (CAI) (+1)
      7h 50m
      MS 840 (Airbus A330-300)