Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP1,433
  • Jan Jan EGP1,490
  • Apr Apr EGP1,574
  • May May EGP1,349

Flight Schedules from Luxor to Cairo

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (LXR)
    07:10 (CAI)
    1h 10m
    MS 61 (Embraer 170)
  • 08:40 (LXR)
    09:50 (CAI)
    1h 10m
    MS 352 (Embraer 170)
  • 12:15 (LXR)
    13:25 (CAI)
    1h 10m
    MS 468 (Embraer 170)
  • 16:10 (LXR)
    17:20 (CAI)
    1h 10m
    MS 356 (Embraer 170)
  • 22:25 (LXR)
    23:35 (CAI)
    1h 10m
    MS 364 (Embraer 170)
  • 23:00 (LXR)
    23:59 (CAI)
    59m
    MS 161 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Luxor to Cairo. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Luxor to Cairo flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Luxor to Cairo flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Cairo flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Cairo with Wego. Search and compare Cairo hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.