Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP2,256
  • Jan Jan EGP2,118
  • Feb Feb EGP2,497
  • Mar Mar EGP1,520
  • Apr Apr EGP3,105
  • Jul Jul EGP1,931

Flight Schedules from Bangkok to Hanoi

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 01:50 (BKK)
    03:25 (DAD)
    5h 40m
    VN 620 (Airbus A321)
    2h 45m layover in Da Nang (DAD)
  • 06:10 (DAD)
    07:30 (HAN)
    5h 40m
    VN 182 (Airbus A321)
  • 06:20 (DMK)
    08:20 (HAN)
    2h
    DD 3202 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (DMK)
    08:40 (HAN)
    1h 40m
    FD 642 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:45 (BKK)
    09:35 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    TG 560 (Airbus A330)
  • 08:00 (BKK)
    08:45 (RGN)
    7h 5m
    TG 303 (Airbus A330)
    3h 50m layover in Yangon (RGN)
  • 12:35 (RGN)
    15:05 (HAN)
    7h 5m
    EK 388 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:45 (BKK)
    09:40 (RGN)
    6h 20m
    PG 701 (Airbus A320)
    2h 55m layover in Yangon (RGN)
  • 12:35 (RGN)
    15:05 (HAN)
    6h 20m
    EK 388 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 09:35 (BKK)
    11:10 (VTE)
    6h 15m
    QV 442 (ATR 72)
    3h 30m layover in Vientiane (VTE)
  • 14:40 (VTE)
    15:50 (HAN)
    6h 15m
    QV 311 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:45 (BKK)
    11:00 (VTE)
    6h 5m
    PG 943 (Airbus A319)
    3h 40m layover in Vientiane (VTE)
  • 14:40 (VTE)
    15:50 (HAN)
    6h 5m
    QV 311 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:20 (BKK)
    12:30 (VTE)
    4h 30m
    TG 570 (Boeing 737-400)
    2h 10m layover in Vientiane (VTE)
  • 14:40 (VTE)
    15:50 (HAN)
    4h 30m
    QV 311 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:35 (BKK)
    12:35 (REP)
    9h 10m
    PG 905 (Airbus A319)
    4h 20m layover in Siem Reap (REP)
  • 16:55 (REP)
    20:45 (HAN)
    9h 10m
    VN 930 (ATR 72)
  • 11:55 (BKK)
    13:45 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    VN 610 (Airbus A321)
  • 12:25 (BKK)
    14:00 (LPQ)
    5h 45m
    TG 576 (Airbus A320)
    3h 10m layover in Luang Prabang (LPQ)
  • 17:10 (LPQ)
    18:10 (HAN)
    5h 45m
    QV 313 (ATR 72)
  • 13:30 (BKK)
    14:40 (PNH)
    7h 30m
    PG 933 (Airbus A320)
    3h 10m layover in Phnom Penh (PNH)
  • 17:50 (PNH)
    21:00 (HAN)
    7h 30m
    VN 920 (Airbus A321)
  • 13:35 (BKK)
    14:45 (REP)
    6h
    PG 913 (ATR42/ATR72)
    3h 10m layover in Siem Reap (REP)
  • 17:55 (REP)
    19:35 (HAN)
    6h
    K6 850 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 27 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 13:35 (BKK)
    14:45 (REP)
    6h
    PG 913 (ATR42/ATR72)
    3h 10m layover in Siem Reap (REP)
  • 17:55 (REP)
    19:35 (HAN)
    6h
    VN 3842 (Airbus A321)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 18 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 27 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 13:55 (BKK)
    15:45 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    QR 834 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 14:05 (BKK)
    15:15 (REP)
    5h 40m
    PG 913 (ATR42/ATR72)
    2h 50m layover in Siem Reap (REP)
  • 18:05 (REP)
    19:45 (HAN)
    5h 40m
    VN 836 (Airbus A321)
  • 14:20 (BKK)
    16:10 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    BL 668 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 01 Jan 2017
      -
    • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 01 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 14:45 (BKK)
    16:45 (LPQ)
    5h 25m
    PG 9590 (ATR42/ATR72)
    2h 25m layover in Luang Prabang (LPQ)
  • 19:10 (LPQ)
    20:10 (HAN)
    5h 25m
    VN 930 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:05 (BKK)
    16:40 (LPQ)
    5h 40m
    PG 945 (Airbus A319)
    2h 55m layover in Luang Prabang (LPQ)
  • 19:35 (LPQ)
    20:45 (HAN)
    5h 40m
    VN 930 (ATR 72)
  • 16:25 (BKK)
    18:15 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    VN 614 (Airbus A321)
  • 16:45 (BKK)
    17:35 (RGN)
    4h 45m
    PG 703 (Airbus A319)
    1h 35m layover in Yangon (RGN)
  • 19:10 (RGN)
    21:30 (HAN)
    4h 45m
    VN 956 (Airbus A321)
  • 17:50 (BKK)
    19:40 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    TG 564 (Boeing 787)
  • 17:50 (BKK)
    18:45 (REP)
    4h 40m
    PG 907 (Airbus A320)
    2h 5m layover in Siem Reap (REP)
  • 20:50 (REP)
    22:30 (HAN)
    4h 40m
    VN 834 (Airbus A321)
  • 18:20 (DMK)
    20:05 (HAN)
    1h 45m
    DD 3206 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 19:05 (BKK)
    20:55 (HAN)
    1h 50m
    VN 612 (Airbus A321)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Bangkok to Hanoi. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Bangkok to Hanoi flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Bangkok to Hanoi flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Hanoi flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Hanoi with Wego. Search and compare Hanoi hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.