Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP9,872
  • Jan Jan EGP5,938
  • Feb Feb EGP5,298
  • Apr Apr EGP6,581
  • May May EGP5,343
  • Jun Jun EGP5,415
  • Jul Jul EGP6,569

Flight Schedules from Frankfurt to Cairo

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:40 (FRA)
    07:35 (ZRH)
    6h 25m
    LH 1182 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    1h 30m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
  • 09:05 (ZRH)
    13:05 (CAI)
    6h 25m
    LX 236 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:50 (FRA)
    08:10 (VIE)
    7h
    LH 1232 (Airbus A321)
    2h 10m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 10:20 (VIE)
    13:50 (CAI)
    7h
    OS 863 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:35 (FRA)
    09:20 (FCO)
    7h 50m
    LH 230 (Airbus A321)
    2h 50m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 12:10 (FCO)
    15:25 (CAI)
    7h 50m
    AZ 896 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
  • 07:45 (FRA)
    11:55 (IST)
    6h 25m
    TK 1598 (Airbus A321)
    1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 13:00 (IST)
    15:10 (CAI)
    6h 25m
    MS 8060 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:50 (FRA)
    09:20 (VIE)
    6h
    OS 128 (Airbus A319)
    1h layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 10:20 (VIE)
    13:50 (CAI)
    6h
    OS 863 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:15 (FRA)
    09:15 (MUC)
    8h 25m
    LH 96 (Airbus A320)
    3h 40m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 12:55 (MUC)
    17:40 (CAI)
    8h 25m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:55 (FRA)
    10:05 (MXP)
    8h 20m
    LH 246 (Airbus A319)
    3h 30m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 13:35 (MXP)
    18:15 (CAI)
    8h 20m
    MS 704 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:00 (FRA)
    10:10 (CDG)
    8h 40m
    LH 1028 (Airbus A321)
    3h layover in Paris (CDG)
  • 13:10 (CDG)
    18:40 (CAI)
    8h 40m
    AF 508 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 09:05 (FRA)
    10:15 (GVA)
    8h 50m
    LH 1214 (Airbus A320)
    3h 45m layover in Geneva (GVA)
  • 14:00 (GVA)
    18:55 (CAI)
    8h 50m
    MS 772 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:15 (FRA)
    10:15 (MUC)
    7h 25m
    LH 98 (Airbus A321)
    2h 40m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 12:55 (MUC)
    17:40 (CAI)
    7h 25m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:40 (FRA)
    13:25 (ATH)
    7h 10m
    LH 1278 (Airbus A321)
    2h 35m layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 16:00 (ATH)
    17:50 (CAI)
    7h 10m
    MS 748 (Boeing 737-800)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 09:40 (FRA)
    10:55 (TUN)
    9h 55m
    LH 1322 (Airbus A321)
    4h 40m layover in Tunis (TUN)
  • 15:35 (TUN)
    19:35 (CAI)
    9h 55m
    TU 813 (Airbus A319)
  • 09:40 (FRA)
    13:25 (ATH)
    8h 20m
    LH 1278 (Airbus A321)
    3h 35m layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 17:00 (ATH)
    19:00 (CAI)
    8h 20m
    A3 934 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:50 (FRA)
    13:35 (ATH)
    8h 10m
    LH 1830 (Airbus A321)
    3h 25m layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 17:00 (ATH)
    19:00 (CAI)
    8h 10m
    A3 934 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:50 (FRA)
    13:35 (ATH)
    7h
    LH 1830 (Airbus A321)
    2h 25m layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 16:00 (ATH)
    17:50 (CAI)
    7h
    MS 1302 (Boeing 737-800)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 09:50 (FRA)
    11:15 (VIE)
    8h
    OS 122 (Airbus A320)
    3h 15m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 14:30 (VIE)
    18:50 (CAI)
    8h
    MS 798 (Embraer 170)
  • 10:15 (FRA)
    11:35 (AMS)
    9h 15m
    KL 8280 (Embraer 170/195)
    3h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 15:00 (AMS)
    20:30 (CAI)
    9h 15m
    MS 758 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:15 (FRA)
    11:35 (AMS)
    9h 15m
    KL 9366 (Embraer 190)
    3h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 15:00 (AMS)
    20:30 (CAI)
    9h 15m
    MS 758 (Boeing 737-800)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 11 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 19 Dec 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 10:15 (FRA)
    11:15 (MUC)
    6h 25m
    LH 100 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    1h 40m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 12:55 (MUC)
    17:40 (CAI)
    6h 25m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:25 (FRA)
    11:55 (CDG)
    7h 30m
    AF 1519 (Embraer 190)
    1h 35m layover in Paris (CDG)
  • 13:30 (CDG)
    17:55 (CAI)
    7h 30m
    AF 508 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 10:50 (FRA)
    12:10 (VIE)
    8h
    LH 1236 (Airbus A320)
    3h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 15:30 (VIE)
    18:50 (CAI)
    8h
    MS 798 (Boeing 737-800)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 08 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 20 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 10:50 (FRA)
    12:35 (FCO)
    6h
    LH 232 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    1h 5m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 13:40 (FCO)
    17:50 (CAI)
    6h
    MS 792 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 10:50 (FRA)
    12:15 (VIE)
    7h
    OS 1130 (Airbus A319)
    2h 15m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 14:30 (VIE)
    18:50 (CAI)
    7h
    MS 798 (Embraer 170)
  • 11:40 (FRA)
    15:50 (IST)
    8h 5m
    TK 1588 (Airbus A330-200)
    2h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 18:35 (IST)
    19:45 (CAI)
    8h 5m
    MS 736 (Embraer 170)
  • 11:45 (FRA)
    13:45 (FCO)
    8h 50m
    AZ 403 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
    3h 40m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 17:25 (FCO)
    21:35 (CAI)
    8h 50m
    MS 794 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:50 (FRA)
    13:10 (VIE)
    7h
    LH 1238 (Airbus A321)
    2h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 15:30 (VIE)
    18:50 (CAI)
    7h
    MS 798 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 11:50 (FRA)
    13:05 (AMS)
    7h 40m
    KL 9368 (Embraer 190)
    1h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 15:00 (AMS)
    20:30 (CAI)
    7h 40m
    MS 758 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:00 (FRA)
    16:50 (BEY)
    8h 45m
    ME 218 (Airbus A330-200)
    3h 25m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 20:15 (BEY)
    20:45 (CAI)
    8h 45m
    MS 712 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:00 (FRA)
    16:50 (BEY)
    6h 5m
    ME 218 (Airbus A330-200)
    55m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 17:45 (BEY)
    18:05 (CAI)
    6h 5m
    ME 306 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:00 (FRA)
    13:10 (GVA)
    6h 55m
    LH 1216 (Boeing 737-300)
    1h 50m layover in Geneva (GVA)
  • 15:00 (GVA)
    18:55 (CAI)
    6h 55m
    MS 772 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:10 (FRA)
    16:20 (IST)
    7h 10m
    TK 1588 (Airbus A330-200)
    1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 17:50 (IST)
    20:20 (CAI)
    7h 10m
    TK 694 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
  • 12:15 (FRA)
    13:10 (MUC)
    7h 20m
    LH 104 (Airbus A321)
    2h 45m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 15:55 (MUC)
    19:35 (CAI)
    7h 20m
    MS 788 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 12:30 (FRA)
    13:55 (TUN)
    7h 5m
    TU 745 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    1h 40m layover in Tunis (TUN)
  • 15:35 (TUN)
    19:35 (CAI)
    7h 5m
    TU 813 (Airbus A319)
  • 12:30 (FRA)
    13:40 (AMS)
    8h 10m
    LH 992 (Airbus A320)
    2h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 16:10 (AMS)
    20:40 (CAI)
    8h 10m
    MS 758 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 13:05 (FRA)
    14:15 (MXP)
    8h 15m
    LH 252 (Airbus A320)
    3h 20m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 17:35 (MXP)
    22:20 (CAI)
    8h 15m
    IG 7806 (Boeing 737-800)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 13:10 (FRA)
    18:00 (BEY)
    6h 30m
    LH 1306 (Airbus A321)
    1h 10m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 19:10 (BEY)
    20:40 (CAI)
    6h 30m
    MS 712 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:15 (FRA)
    14:15 (MUC)
    7h 40m
    LH 106 (Airbus A320)
    2h 55m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 17:10 (MUC)
    21:55 (CAI)
    7h 40m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:40 (FRA)
    18:45 (CAI)
    4h 5m
    LH 580 (Airbus A321)
  • 13:45 (FRA)
    18:55 (AMM)
    8h 15m
    LH 692 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    2h 35m layover in Amman (AMM)
  • 21:30 (AMM)
    23:00 (CAI)
    8h 15m
    RJ 507 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:15 (FRA)
    15:15 (MUC)
    7h 55m
    LH 108 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
    3h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 18:25 (MUC)
    23:10 (CAI)
    7h 55m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:20 (FRA)
    19:40 (AMM)
    8h 25m
    RJ 126 (Airbus A321)
    2h 35m layover in Amman (AMM)
  • 22:15 (AMM)
    22:45 (CAI)
    8h 25m
    RJ 507 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:10 (FRA)
    19:10 (CAI)
    4h
    MS 786 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 15:15 (FRA)
    16:15 (MUC)
    6h 55m
    LH 110 (Airbus A321)
    2h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 18:25 (MUC)
    23:10 (CAI)
    6h 55m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:15 (FRA)
    17:15 (MUC)
    5h 55m
    LH 112 (Airbus A321)
    1h 10m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 18:25 (MUC)
    23:10 (CAI)
    5h 55m
    LH 586 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:30 (FRA)
    17:45 (AMS)
    8h 45m
    LH 996 (Airbus A319)
    3h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 20:55 (AMS)
    02:15 (CAI) (+1)
    8h 45m
    KL 553 (Boeing 777)
  • 17:15 (FRA)
    18:25 (CDG)
    8h 50m
    LH 1046 (Airbus A321)
    3h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
  • 21:45 (CDG)
    03:05 (CAI) (+1)
    8h 50m
    MS 802 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:20 (FRA)
    18:30 (AMS)
    8h 10m
    LH 998 (Airbus A319)
    2h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 21:10 (AMS)
    01:30 (CAI) (+1)
    8h 10m
    KL 553 (Boeing 787)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 17:35 (FRA)
    19:00 (CDG)
    8h 30m
    AF 1319 (Embraer 190)
    2h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
  • 21:45 (CDG)
    03:05 (CAI) (+1)
    8h 30m
    MS 802 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:00 (FRA)
    19:10 (AMS)
    7h 15m
    KL 1772 (Embraer 170/195)
    1h 45m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
  • 20:55 (AMS)
    02:15 (CAI) (+1)
    7h 15m
    KL 553 (Boeing 777)
  • 18:00 (FRA)
    21:55 (ATH)
    6h 50m
    A3 833 (Airbus A321)
    1h 55m layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 23:50 (ATH)
    00:50 (CAI) (+1)
    6h 50m
    A3 930 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:30 (FRA)
    22:35 (IST)
    7h 20m
    TK 1594 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
    layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 00:35 (IST)
    02:50 (CAI)
    7h 20m
    TK 692 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
  • 18:35 (FRA)
    20:30 (FCO)
    7h
    AZ 407 (Airbus A319)
    1h 50m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 22:20 (FCO)
    01:35 (CAI) (+1)
    7h
    AZ 894 (Airbus A321)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Frankfurt to Cairo. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Frankfurt to Cairo flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Frankfurt to Cairo flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Cairo flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Cairo with Wego. Search and compare Cairo hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.