Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP4,628
  • Jan Jan EGP5,028
  • Feb Feb EGP4,656
  • Mar Mar EGP4,620
  • Apr Apr EGP4,638
  • May May EGP4,025
  • Jun Jun EGP5,014
  • Jul Jul EGP4,698
  • Aug Aug EGP4,564
  • Sep Sep EGP4,338

Flight Schedules from Cairo to Rome

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 03:45 (CAI)
    06:05 (IST)
    7h 35m
    TK 693 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
    2h 20m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 08:25 (IST)
    10:20 (FCO)
    7h 35m
    TK 1861 (Airbus A321 (Sharklets))
  • 04:30 (CAI)
    07:00 (FCO)
    3h 30m
    AZ 895 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
  • 04:50 (CAI)
    06:50 (ATH)
    6h
    A3 931 (Airbus A320)
    2h layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 08:50 (ATH)
    09:50 (FCO)
    6h
    A3 650 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:45 (CAI)
    09:05 (AMM)
    6h 35m
    MS 719 (Embraer 170)
    1h 25m layover in Amman (AMM)
  • 10:30 (AMM)
    13:20 (FCO)
    6h 35m
    RJ 101 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:00 (CAI)
    09:15 (AMM)
    6h 15m
    RJ 508 (Airbus A320)
    1h layover in Amman (AMM)
  • 10:15 (AMM)
    13:15 (FCO)
    6h 15m
    RJ 101 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:15 (CAI)
    10:35 (TUN)
    6h 5m
    MS 843 (Airbus A321)
    1h 20m layover in Tunis (TUN)
  • 11:55 (TUN)
    13:20 (FCO)
    6h 5m
    AZ 863 (Airbus A319)
  • 08:15 (CAI)
    10:35 (TUN)
    9h 35m
    MS 843 (Airbus A320)
    4h 50m layover in Tunis (TUN)
  • 15:25 (TUN)
    17:50 (FCO)
    9h 35m
    TU 852 (Airbus A319)
  • 09:40 (CAI)
    13:00 (FCO)
    3h 20m
    MS 791 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 09:50 (CAI)
    13:00 (IST)
    8h 55m
    MS 737 (Embraer 170)
    4h 10m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 17:10 (IST)
    18:45 (FCO)
    8h 55m
    TK 1863 (Airbus A321)
  • 10:00 (CAI)
    12:15 (BEY)
    9h 20m
    ME 305 (Airbus A320)
    4h 30m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 16:45 (BEY)
    19:20 (FCO)
    9h 20m
    AZ 825 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
  • 10:30 (CAI)
    12:30 (ATH)
    7h 10m
    MS 747 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h layover in Athens (ATH)
  • 15:30 (ATH)
    16:40 (FCO)
    7h 10m
    A3 654 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:35 (CAI)
    14:55 (BUD)
    8h 25m
    MS 751 (Embraer 170)
    3h 20m layover in Budapest (BUD)
  • 18:15 (BUD)
    20:00 (FCO)
    8h 25m
    AZ 479 (Airbus A319)
  • 12:45 (CAI)
    15:50 (MXP)
    8h 55m
    MS 705 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h 35m layover in Milan (MXP)
  • 19:25 (MXP)
    20:40 (FCO)
    8h 55m
    AZ 1023 (Embraer 175)
  • 12:55 (CAI)
    15:10 (TUN)
    7h 10m
    TU 814 (Airbus A319)
    2h 35m layover in Tunis (TUN)
  • 17:45 (TUN)
    20:05 (FCO)
    7h 10m
    AZ 867 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:55 (CAI)
    16:25 (FCO)
    3h 30m
    MS 793 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 14:20 (CAI)
    17:30 (IST)
    9h 35m
    MS 735 (Embraer 170)
    4h 50m layover in Istanbul (IST)
  • 22:20 (IST)
    23:55 (FCO)
    9h 35m
    TK 1361 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:30 (CAI)
    20:00 (FCO)
    3h 30m
    AZ 897 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
  • 23:20 (CAI)
    01:40 (BEY) (+1)
    7h 40m
    MS 713 (Boeing 737-800)
    2h 45m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 04:25 (BEY)
    07:00 (FCO)
    7h 40m
    AZ 827 (Airbus A321)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Cairo to Rome. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Cairo to Rome flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Cairo to Rome flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Rome flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Rome with Wego. Search and compare Rome hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.