Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP9,632
  • Jan Jan EGP11,181
  • Feb Feb EGP7,317
  • Mar Mar EGP6,519
  • Apr Apr EGP6,211
  • Jul Jul EGP8,490
  • Aug Aug EGP4,966
  • Oct Oct EGP6,704

Flight Schedules from Cairo to Johannesburg

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 02:20 (CAI)
    07:20 (ADD)
    10h 43m
    ET 453 (Boeing 737-800)
    1h 20m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
  • 08:40 (ADD)
    13:03 (JNB)
    10h 43m
    ET 809 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 18:50 (CAI)
    22:00 (JED)
    12h 50m
    MS 669 (Airbus A320)
    20m layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 01:20 (JED)
    07:40 (JNB)
    12h 50m
    SV 447 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 20:00 (CAI)
    23:05 (JED)
    11h 40m
    SV 302 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
    15m layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 01:20 (JED)
    07:40 (JNB)
    11h 40m
    SV 447 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 21:40 (CAI)
    03:30 (NBO) (+1)
    13h 10m
    MS 849 (Boeing 737-800)
    4h 5m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
  • 07:35 (NBO)
    10:50 (JNB)
    13h 10m
    KQ 760 (Boeing 787-8)
  • 21:45 (CAI)
    03:15 (EBB) (+1)
    12h 50m
    MS 837 (Boeing 737-800)
    4h 10m layover in Kampala (EBB)
  • 07:25 (EBB)
    10:35 (JNB)
    12h 50m
    SA 163 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 23:00 (CAI)
    07:05 (JNB) (+1)
    8h 5m
    MS 839 (Airbus A330-300)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Cairo to Johannesburg. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Cairo to Johannesburg flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Cairo to Johannesburg flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Johannesburg flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Johannesburg with Wego. Search and compare Johannesburg hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.