Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP1,536
  • Jan Jan EGP1,724
  • Feb Feb EGP1,589
  • May May EGP1,672
  • Jun Jun EGP1,742
  • Oct Oct EGP1,740

Flight Schedules from Cairo to Aswan

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 05:00 (CAI)
    06:25 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 407 (Embraer 170)
  • 05:45 (CAI)
    07:10 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 94 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 07:00 (CAI)
    08:25 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 391 (Embraer 170)
  • 12:00 (CAI)
    13:25 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 395 (Embraer 170)
  • 12:30 (CAI)
    13:55 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 465 (Embraer 170)
  • 16:15 (CAI)
    17:40 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 397 (Embraer 170)
  • 19:15 (CAI)
    20:40 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 217 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 19:15 (CAI)
    20:40 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 96 (Boeing 737-800)
  • 22:15 (CAI)
    23:40 (ASW)
    1h 25m
    MS 90 (Embraer 170)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Cairo to Aswan. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Cairo to Aswan flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Cairo to Aswan flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Aswan flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Aswan with Wego. Search and compare Aswan hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.