Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec EGP3,625
  • Jan Jan EGP4,623
  • Feb Feb EGP3,826
  • Mar Mar EGP3,428
  • Apr Apr EGP4,057
  • Jul Jul EGP5,136
  • Aug Aug EGP3,910

Flight Schedules from Bangkok to Koh Samui

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:00 (BKK)
    07:05 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 103 (Airbus A319)
  • 06:25 (BKK)
    07:50 (HKT)
    4h 5m
    PG 289 (Airbus A320)
    1h 45m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 09:35 (HKT)
    10:30 (USM)
    4h 5m
    PG 252 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 07:25 (BKK)
    08:30 (USM)
    1h 5m
    TG 281 (Boeing 737-400)
  • 07:30 (BKK)
    08:35 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 121 (Airbus A319)
  • 07:45 (BKK)
    09:10 (HKT)
    4h 15m
    TG 201 (Boeing 747-400)
    1h 55m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 11:05 (HKT)
    12:00 (USM)
    4h 15m
    PG 288 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 08:05 (BKK)
    09:30 (HKT)
    4h 15m
    PG 271 (Airbus A320)
    1h 55m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 11:25 (HKT)
    12:20 (USM)
    4h 15m
    PG 250 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 08:10 (BKK)
    09:15 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 123 (Airbus A319)
  • 08:30 (BKK)
    09:55 (HKT)
    5h 10m
    TG 203 (Boeing 777-300)
    2h 50m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 12:45 (HKT)
    13:40 (USM)
    5h 10m
    PG 250 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 09:00 (BKK)
    10:30 (USM)
    1h 30m
    PG 119 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 09:10 (BKK)
    10:35 (HKT)
    4h 30m
    PG 283 (Airbus A320)
    2h 10m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 12:45 (HKT)
    13:40 (USM)
    4h 30m
    PG 250 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 09:40 (BKK)
    10:45 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 805 (Airbus A319)
  • 09:55 (BKK)
    11:00 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 129 (Airbus A319)
  • 10:00 (BKK)
    11:20 (HKT)
    5h 15m
    TG 205 (Boeing 777)
    3h layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 14:20 (HKT)
    15:15 (USM)
    5h 15m
    PG 254 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 10:00 (BKK)
    11:25 (HKT)
    3h 40m
    PG 275 (Airbus A320)
    1h 20m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 12:45 (HKT)
    13:40 (USM)
    3h 40m
    PG 250 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 10:00 (BKK)
    11:25 (HKT)
    5h 15m
    PG 275 (Airbus A320)
    2h 55m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 14:20 (HKT)
    15:15 (USM)
    5h 15m
    PG 254 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 10:15 (BKK)
    11:45 (USM)
    1h 30m
    PG 125 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 11:40 (BKK)
    12:45 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 963 (Airbus A319)
  • 12:30 (BKK)
    13:35 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 133 (Airbus A319)
  • 12:30 (BKK)
    13:55 (HKT)
    5h
    PG 924 (Airbus A320)
    2h 40m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 16:35 (HKT)
    17:30 (USM)
    5h
    PG 256 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 12:45 (BKK)
    13:50 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 135 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:20 (BKK)
    14:45 (HKT)
    4h 10m
    TG 207 (Boeing 777)
    1h 50m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 16:35 (HKT)
    17:30 (USM)
    4h 10m
    PG 256 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 13:45 (BKK)
    14:50 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 145 (Airbus A319)
  • 14:35 (BKK)
    15:40 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 961 (Airbus A319)
  • 15:00 (BKK)
    16:30 (USM)
    1h 30m
    PG 153 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 15:30 (BKK)
    16:35 (USM)
    1h 5m
    TG 287 (Boeing 737-400)
  • 15:35 (BKK)
    16:40 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 155 (Airbus A319)
  • 16:05 (BKK)
    17:10 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 161 (Airbus A319)
  • 16:15 (BKK)
    17:20 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 163 (Airbus A319)
  • 16:45 (BKK)
    18:05 (HKT)
    5h 15m
    TG 217 (Airbus A330-300)
    3h layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 21:05 (HKT)
    22:00 (USM)
    5h 15m
    PG 258 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 17:10 (BKK)
    18:15 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 171 (Airbus A319)
  • 17:25 (BKK)
    18:45 (HKT)
    4h 35m
    TG 219 (Airbus A330-300)
    2h 20m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 21:05 (HKT)
    22:00 (USM)
    4h 35m
    PG 258 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 17:30 (BKK)
    18:55 (HKT)
    4h 15m
    PG 277 (Airbus A320)
    1h 55m layover in Phuket (HKT)
  • 20:50 (HKT)
    21:45 (USM)
    4h 15m
    PG 258 (ATR42/ATR72)
  • 18:00 (BKK)
    19:05 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 181 (Airbus A319)
  • 18:35 (BKK)
    20:05 (USM)
    1h 30m
    PG 183 (ATR 72)
  • 19:20 (BKK)
    20:25 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 185 (Airbus A319)
  • 19:35 (BKK)
    20:40 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 187 (Airbus A319)
  • 19:45 (BKK)
    20:50 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 189 (Airbus A319)
  • 20:55 (BKK)
    22:00 (USM)
    1h 5m
    PG 199 (Airbus A319)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Bangkok to Koh Samui. Use eg.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Bangkok to Koh Samui flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Bangkok to Koh Samui flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Koh Samui flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Koh Samui with Wego. Search and compare Koh Samui hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.